ltds.uk / companies / 14200357
THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD
7 Jardine House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow, England, HA1 3EX
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 86230
Company Information
Registered Address7 Jardine House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow, England, HA1 3EX
Incorporated28 June 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 86230 — Dental practice activities
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due28 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed14 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ISSY UK INVESTMENTS LTD Active
- SRH MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
- PROTEUS MARINE PARTS LIMITED Active
- REVISTA LIMITED Active
- VITRAG CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- SIMPLY BRANDS DIRECT LIMITED Active
- VGALAXY LIMITED Active
- SUBURBAN ONLY ENTERTAINMENT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- SMILES BY PEDRO LTD Active
- HERTS ORTHODONTICS LIMITED Active
- ARTISAN DENTAL STUDIO LTD Active
- JAKE THOMAS LTD Active
- ST HELEN SERVICES LTD Active
- DENTACOLLAB LTD Active
- LOCUM ORTHO THERAPIST LTD Active
- RT CLINICAL LIMITED Active
Watch THE RICHMOND DENTIST LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch